Junior B Football Fixtures

St Josephs have regrettably withdrawn from this year’s championship prior to commencement.

Attached is an amended fixture list which just shows no matches for the teams that were due to play St Josephs, it will mean that most weeks there will 2 teams idle.

Wexford District  Junior B Football Championship 2012
Date Tuesday 24 April  6.45 pm Referee Notes
Round 1 Crossabeg-Ballymurn v St Marys Maudlintown Ger Lynch
Kilmore v Sarsfields -Red Sean Whelan Re-Arranged for Mon 23 April
Clonard v Shelmaliers Philip Murphy
Sarsfields – Yellow v Brian O’Leary
St Martins v Bye
Date Friday 27 April 6.45 pm
Round 2 v Clonard Damien Donovan
St Martins v Kilmore Thomas Kavanagh
VIP Sat 28 or Sun 29 April Exact Date & Time to be confirmed
Sarsfields -Red v Crossabeg-Ballymurn Barry Redmond Friday 27 April @ 7pm
St Marys Maudlintown v Sarsfields – Yellow Ger O’Reilly Sunday 29 April @12pm Brian O’Leary
Shelmaliers v Bye
Date Friday 18 May  7.30 pm
Round 3 Crossabeg-Ballymurn v St Martins Francis Morrissey
Clonard v St Marys Maudlintown Padraig McMahon
Shelmaliers v John Denton
Sarsfields – Yellow v Sarsfields -Red Justin Heffernan
Kilmore v Bye
Date Friday 8 June 7.30 pm
Round 4 St Marys Maudlintown v Shelmaliers Thomas  Kavanagh
St Martins v Sarsfields – Yellow Peter Shannon
Sarsfields -Red v Clonard Niall McDonald
Kilmore v Crossabeg-Ballymurn Brendan O’Brien
v Bye
Date Tuesday 12 June 7.30 pm
Round 5 v St Marys Maudlintown Aidan Foley
Clonard v St Martins Francis Neville
Shelmaliers v Sarsfields -Red James Flood
Sarsfields – Yellow v Kilmore Seanie O’Shea
Crossabeg-Ballymurn v Bye
Date Friday 15 June 7.30 pm
Round 6 St Martins v Shelmaliers Ger Lynch
Crossabeg-Ballymurn v Sarsfields – Yellow Patrick Campbell
Sarsfields -Red v Padraig McMahon
Kilmore v Clonard Francis Morrissey
St Marys Maudlintown v Bye
Date Friday 22 June 7.30 pm
Round 7 St Marys Maudlintown v Sarsfields -Red Barry Redmond
v St Martins Brian O’Leary
Clonard v Crossabeg-Ballymurn Pat Redmond
Shelmaliers v Kilmore John Denton
Sarsfields – Yellow v Bye
Date Friday 13 July 7.30 pm
Round 8 St Martins v St Marys Maudlintown Seanie O’Shea
Crossabeg-Ballymurn v Shelmaliers Philip Murphy
Kilmore v Aidan Foley
Sarsfields – Yellow v Clonard Ger O’Reilly
Sarsfields -Red v Bye
Date Friday 20 July 7.30 pm
Round 9 St Marys Maudlintown v Kilmore Patrick Campbell
v Crossabeg-Ballymurn Barry Redmond
Sarsfields -Red v St Martins Francis Neville
Shelmaliers v Sarsfields – Yellow Peter Shannon
Clonard v Bye
Provisional Dates
District Semi-Finals
Wk End 10 August
District Final
Wk End 24 August