Leinster League Details

The first three rounds of the Leinster league is as follows. Shels meet St. Rynagh’s away in Offaly on Sat 27th March@ 4 PM. They will play Dunamaggin, Kilkenny at home on Easter Monday 5th April @ 4PM and their 3rd game will be St. Brigid’s Dublin away on Saturday April 17th @ 4 PM.

Leinster Club Hurling League 2010

 

Division One ; Top teams progress to Quarter Finals (Open Draw)

 

Division One A

 

 

Division One E

 

 

1

Camross

LS

 

1

Dicksboro

KK

 

2

Shinrone

OY

 

2

Raharney

WH

 

3

Eirns Own

KK

 

3

Mt Leinster Rangers

CW

 

4

Buffers Alley

WX

 

4

Craobh Chiarain

D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division One B

 

 

Division One F

 

 

1

Rathnure

WX

 

1

St.  Mullins

CW

 

2

Ballyboden St. Endas

D

 

2

Cloughbawn

WX

 

3

Tullaroan

KK

 

3

Coolderry

OY

 

4

Clonkill

WH

 

4

Castletown Geoghegan

WH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division One C

 

 

Division One G

 

 

1

Harps

LS

 

1

Dunnamaggin

KK

 

2

Rapparees

WX

 

2

St Brigids

D

 

3

Kilcormac/Killoughy

OY

 

3

St Rynaghs

OY

 

4

Naomh Eoin

CW

 

4

Shelmaliers

WX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division One D

 

 

Division One H

 

 

1

Mooncoin

KK

 

1

Askamore Kilrush

WX

 

2

Oylgate -Glenbrien

WX

 

2

Clara A

KK

 

3

Crumlin

D

 

3

Kilmacud Crokes

D

 

4

Ballinakill

LS

 

4

Rathdowney Errill

LS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division Two

 

Division Two A

 

 

Division Two E

 

 

1

Marshalstown

WX

 

1

Carnew Emmets A

WW

 

2

Lucan Sarsfields

D

 

2

Gearldine O Hanrahans

WX

 

3

Borris in Ossory

LS

 

3

Carrig and Riverstown

OY

 

4

Ringtown

WH

 

4

Ballyfin

LS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division Two B

 

 

 

 

 

1

Lough Lene Gaels

WH

 

Division Two E

 

 

2

Rathmolyon

MH

 

1

Monageer- Boolavogue

WX

 

3

Shamrocks

WX

 

2

St Fintans Mountrath

LS

 

4

Kilcotton

LS

 

3

Rathgarogue Cushinstown

WX

 

 

 

 

 

4

Oliver Plunketts

WH

 

Division Two C

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Glenealy A

WW

 

 

 

 

2

Oulart the Ballagh 2

WX

 

 

 

 

 

3

Belmont

OY

 

 

 

 

 

4

Faughs

D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division Two D

 

Top teams progress

1

Balinkillen

CW

First two teams drawn from a hat  receive bye to Semi -Final

 

2

Blackwater

WX

Remaining 4  teams play- off in quarter final.

 

3

Colt

LS

(open draw) for last two places in Semi-Final

 

4

Brownstown

WH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leinster Club Hurling League 2010

 

DIVISION THREE

 

Division Three A

 

 

 

Division Three E

 

 

 

1

Eire Og Chorra Choill

KE

 

1

St Patricks Kilcoole

WW

 

2

Killavilla

OY

 

2

Davidstown-Courtnacuddy

WX

 

3

Round Towers (Clondalkin)

D

 

3

Shanahoe

LS

 

4

St. Patricks

KK

 

4

Ballinamere

OY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division Three B

 

 

 

Division Three F

 

 

 

1

Thomas Davis

D

 

1

Arklow Rocks

WW

 

2

Avondale

WW

 

2

Naomh Moninne

LH

 

3

Knockbridge

LH

 

3

Turin

WH

 

4

Navan O Mahonys

MH

 

4

Cloneen

KK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division Three C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

St Peregrine’s

D

 

 

 

 

 

2

Bray Emmets

WW

 

 

 

 

 

3

St. Bridgids Hurling Club

WH

 

 

 

 

 

4

Clonad

LS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top teams progress

Division Three D

 

 

 

First two teams drawn from a hat  receive bye to Semi -Final

1

Delvin

WH

 

remaining 4  teams play- off in quarter final.

2

Killurin

OY

 

(open draw) for last two places in Semi Final.

3

Taghmon-Camross

WX

 

 

 

 

 

4

Kiltegan

WW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division Four

 

Division Four A

 

 

Division Four D

 

 

1

Glenealy B

WW

 

1

Wolfe Tones HC

LH

 

2

Fingallians

D

 

2

DonaghMore Asbourne

MH

 

3

Cullion

WH

 

3

Carnew Emmets B

WW

 

4

Ratoath

MH

 

4

St Kevins

D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division Four B

 

 

 

 

1

Fergal Óg

WW

 

 

 

 

 

2

Southern Gaels

WH

 

 

 

 

 

3

Mattock Rangers

LH

 

 

 

 

 

4

Na Fianna

MH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division Four C

 

 

 

 

1

Clara B

KK

 

 

 

 

 

2

St. Fechins

LH

 

 

 

 

 

3

Longwood

MH

 

 

 

 

 

4

Eire Og (Greystones)

WW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top team in each group progresses to the Semi Final

 

 

 

(Open Draw)